Skip to Main Content

School Bus Schedule

Look for a yellow school bus from Denny’s Bus Lines Ltd.

For July – August

Be at your bus stop at:

7:25 a.m. – Scottsdale Drive at W.E. Hamilton Park
7:30 a.m. – 240 Westwood Road
7:35 a.m. – Willow Road at Apple Crescent

7:55 a.m. – arrives at St. George’s Centre

Return trips:

10:35 a.m. – Depart from St. George’s Centre
10:40 a.m. – Willow Road at Applewood Crescent
10:45 a.m. – 240 Westwood Road
10:55 a.m. – Scottsdale Drive at W.E. Hamilton Park

1:40 p.m. – Depart from St. George’s Centre
1:50 p.m. – Willow Road at Applewood Crescent
1:55 p.m. – 240 Westwood Road
2:05 p.m. – Scottsdale Drive at W.E. Hamilton Park

For September – June

Be at your bus stop at:

8:33 a.m. Scottsdale Drive near College Avenue
8:35 a.m. Scottsdale Drive at W.E. Hamilton Park
8:41 a.m. 240 Westwood Road
8:45 a.m. Willow Road at Applewood Crescent
8:47 a.m. 85 Willow Road
8:49 a.m. Willow Road at Bagot Street

9:00 a.m. Arrives at St. George’s Centre

Return trips:

11:40 a.m. Depart from St. George’s Centre
11:45 a.m. Willow Road at Bagot Street
11:47 a.m. 85 Willow Road
11:49 a.m. Willow Road at Applewood Crescent
11:54 a.m. 240 Westwood Road
12:04 p.m. Scottsdale Drive at W.E. Hamilton Park
12:06 p.m. Scottsdale Drive near College Avenue
12:16 p.m. Arrives at St. George’s Centre

3:05 p.m. Depart from St. George’s Centre
3:10 p.m. Willow Road at Bagot Street
3:12 p.m. 85 Willow Road
3:14 p.m. Willow Road at Applewood Crescent
3:19 p.m. 240 Westwood Road
3:26 p.m. Scottsdale Drive at W.E. Hamilton Park
3:28 p.m. Scottsdale Drive near College Avenue

Funded_by_IRCC