Staff Directory
22 Faulkner Street, Orangeville
Ontario L9W 2G7
Tel: 519-941-0491
Fax: 519-942-4901
Email: [email protected]
First Name | Last Name | Role | Email 1 | Email 2 | Extension |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alan | Alderson | Canadian and World Studies |
alan.alderson@ ugdsb.on.ca |
aalderson@ ugcloud.ca
|
630 |
Allain | Brisson | Arts |
allain.brisson@ ugdsb.on.ca |
abrisson@ ugcloud.ca
|
301 |
Ally | Buchan | Science |
ally.buchan@ ugdsb.on.ca |
abuchan@ ugcloud.ca
|
504 |
Audra | Cook | Principal |
audra.cook@ ugdsb.on.ca |
acook@ ugcloud.ca
|
220 |
Andrew | Ethier | Head/Lead, Teacher, Teacher Guidance |
andrew.ethier@ ugdsb.on.ca |
aethier@ ugcloud.ca
|
223 |
Angie | Forte | Guidance and Career Education, Social Sciences and Humanities |
angie.forte@ ugdsb.on.ca |
aforte@ ugcloud.ca
|
544 |
Andrea | Hartholt | Business Studies, English |
andrea.hartholt@ ugdsb.on.ca |
ahartholt@ ugcloud.ca
|
611 |
Ashley | Jamieson-Burford | Head/Lead, High Skills Major, Teacher Guidance |
ashley.jamieson-burford@ ugdsb.on.ca |
ajamiesonburford@ ugcloud.ca
|
225 |
Asher | Kirk-Elleker | Canadian and World Studies, Mathematics |
asher.kirk-elleker@ ugdsb.on.ca |
akirkelleker@ ugcloud.ca
|
507 |
Adam | Martin | Vice Principal |
adam.martin@ ugdsb.on.ca |
amartin1@ ugcloud.ca
|
218 |
Andrea | Phillips | Technological Education |
andrea.phillips@ ugdsb.on.ca |
aphillips@ ugcloud.ca
|
513 |
Anna | Snider | Mathematics |
anna.snider@ ugdsb.on.ca |
asnider@ ugcloud.ca
|
575 |
Anne | Thomson | English, Social Sciences and Humanities |
anne.thomson@ ugdsb.on.ca |
athomson1@ ugcloud.ca
|
688 |
Adam | Vickery | Business Studies, Guidance and Career Education, Health and Physical Education |
adam.vickery@ ugdsb.on.ca |
avickery@ ugcloud.ca
|
625 |
Braden | Barber | Canadian and World Studies, Science |
braden.barber@ ugdsb.on.ca |
bbarber@ ugcloud.ca
|
536 |
Bevin | Fondacaro | English |
bevin.fondacaro@ ugdsb.on.ca |
bfondacaro@ ugcloud.ca
|
543 |
Bonnie | Gerrits | Office Co-ordinator Secondary |
bonnie.gerrits@ ugdsb.on.ca |
bgerrits@ ugcloud.ca
|
219 |
Billie-Rose | Kliaman | Ed Asst - Special Education |
billierose.kliaman@ ugdsb.on.ca |
bkliaman@ ugcloud.ca
|
|
Beth | Vallis | Staff Caretaker-Secondary |
beth.vallis@ ugdsb.on.ca |
bvallis@ ugcloud.ca
|
253 |
Carry | Aultman | English |
carry.aultman@ ugdsb.on.ca |
caultman@ ugcloud.ca
|
528 |
Carmina | Bradbury | Teacher Guidance |
carmina.bradbury@ ugdsb.on.ca |
cbradbury@ ugcloud.ca
|
261 |
Candace | Close | French as a Second Language, Sec Special Ed Resource, Teacher |
candace.close@ ugdsb.on.ca |
cclose@ ugcloud.ca
|
541 |
Colleen | Kerr | Staff Caretaker-Secondary |
colleen.kerr@ ugdsb.on.ca |
ckerr1@ ugcloud.ca
|
253 |
Cassandra | Lisozzi | Long Term Occasional Sec |
cassandra.lisozzi@ ugdsb.on.ca |
clisozzi@ ugcloud.ca
|
|
Cassie | McReavy | Ed Asst - Special Education |
cassie.mcreavy@ ugdsb.on.ca |
cmcreavy@ ugcloud.ca
|
|
Christal | Murdoch | Ed Asst - Special Education |
christal.murdoch@ ugdsb.on.ca |
cmurdoch@ ugcloud.ca
|
|
Cory | Parlette | Staff Caretaker- |
cory.parlette@ ugdsb.on.ca |
cparlette@ ugcloud.ca
|
253 |
Carol | Shimes | Ed Asst - Special Education |
carol.shimes@ ugdsb.on.ca |
cshimes@ ugcloud.ca
|
|
Christine | Stewart | Alternative Courses (non-credit) |
christine.stewart@ ugdsb.on.ca |
cstewart1@ ugcloud.ca
|
547 |
Cheyenne | Vivian | Arts, English |
cheyenne.vivian@ ugdsb.on.ca |
cvivian@ ugcloud.ca
|
509 |
Crystal | Voisin | French as a Second Language |
crystal.voisin@ ugdsb.on.ca |
cvoisin@ ugcloud.ca
|
676 |
Dillon | Bernier | English |
dillon.bernier@ ugdsb.on.ca |
dbernier@ ugcloud.ca
|
213 |
Debbie | Myers | Admin Office Ass't Secondary |
debbie.myers@ ugdsb.on.ca |
dmyers@ ugcloud.ca
|
210 |
Derek | Snider | Mathematics |
derek.snider@ ugdsb.on.ca |
dsnider@ ugcloud.ca
|
590 |
David | Speers | Shift Supervisor-Secondary |
david.speers@ ugdsb.on.ca |
dspeers@ ugcloud.ca
|
253 |
Darryn | Stevenson | Head/Lead, Health and Physical Education |
darryn.stevenson@ ugdsb.on.ca |
dstevenson@ ugcloud.ca
|
678 |
Emily | Cochrane | Alternative Courses (non-credit), Sec Special Ed Resource |
emily.cochrane@ ugdsb.on.ca |
ecochrane@ ugcloud.ca
|
514 |
Emily | Doan | Science |
emily.doan@ ugdsb.on.ca |
edoan@ ugcloud.ca
|
540 |
Erin | Downey | Health and Physical Education, Sec Special Ed Resource, Teacher |
erin.downey@ ugdsb.on.ca |
edowney@ ugcloud.ca
|
675 |
Elisabeth | Hart McKittrick | Mathematics, Science |
elisabeth.hartmckittrick@ ugdsb.on.ca |
ehartmckittrick@ ugcloud.ca
|
515 |
Erin | Kipps | Head/Lead, Sec Special Ed Resource |
erin.kipps@ ugdsb.on.ca |
ekipps@ ugcloud.ca
|
226 |
Elisa | Ricci | Mathematics |
elisa.ricci@ ugdsb.on.ca |
ericci@ ugcloud.ca
|
529 |
Erin | Servos | Canadian and World Studies |
erin.servos@ ugdsb.on.ca |
eservos@ ugcloud.ca
|
501 |
Emma | Wells | Health and Physical Education, Science |
emma.wells@ ugdsb.on.ca |
ewells@ ugcloud.ca
|
677 |
Gina | Brusch | Sec Special Ed Resource, Teacher |
gina.brusch@ ugdsb.on.ca |
gbrusch@ ugcloud.ca
|
283 |
Gerald | Charbonneau | Head Caretaker-Secondary |
gerald.charbonneau@ ugdsb.on.ca |
gcharbonneau@ ugcloud.ca
|
229 |
Greg | Dickison | Guidance and Career Education, Technological Education |
greg.dickison@ ugdsb.on.ca |
gdickison@ ugcloud.ca
|
530 |
Greg | Hill | Head/Lead, Co-op, Guidance and Career Education, Mathematics |
greg.hill@ ugdsb.on.ca |
ghill@ ugcloud.ca
|
222 |
Glanes | Rebello | Mathematics |
glanes.rebello@ ugdsb.on.ca |
grebello@ ugcloud.ca
|
548 |
Glenna | Sawyer | Staff Caretaker-Secondary |
glenna.sawyer@ ugdsb.on.ca |
gsawyer@ ugcloud.ca
|
253 |
Giovanni | Silveri | Teacher |
giovanni.silveri@ ugdsb.on.ca |
gsilveri@ ugcloud.ca
|
519 |
Heather | Capko | Ed Asst - Special Education |
heather.capko@ ugdsb.on.ca |
hcapko@ ugcloud.ca
|
|
Ian | Budgell | Technological Education |
ian.budgell@ ugdsb.on.ca |
ibudgell@ ugcloud.ca
|
506 |
Jennifer | Coleman | Head/Lead, English, French as a Second Language, Interdisciplinary Studies, Science |
jennifer.coleman@ ugdsb.on.ca |
jcoleman@ ugcloud.ca
|
264 |
Julie | Hilts | Ed Asst - Special Education |
julie.hilts@ ugdsb.on.ca |
jhilts@ ugcloud.ca
|
|
Jean | May | Admin Ass't Vice Principal |
jean.may@ ugdsb.on.ca |
jmay@ ugcloud.ca
|
217 |
Joshua | Podolak | Ed Asst - Special Education |
joshua.podolak@ ugdsb.on.ca |
jpodolak@ ugcloud.ca
|
|
Julia | Scappin | Alternative Courses (non-credit) |
julia.scappin@ ugdsb.on.ca |
jscappin@ ugcloud.ca
|
511 |
Karen | Allin-Sol | Co-op, Cooperative Education |
karen.allin-sol@ ugdsb.on.ca |
kallinsol@ ugcloud.ca
|
645 |
Karen | Craig | Staff Caretaker-Secondary |
karen.craig@ ugdsb.on.ca |
kcraig@ ugcloud.ca
|
253 |
Keitho | Davis | Staff Caretaker-Secondary |
keitho.davis@ ugdsb.on.ca |
kdavis@ ugcloud.ca
|
253 |
Kevin | Downe | Head/Lead, Computer Studies, Mathematics |
kevin.downe@ ugdsb.on.ca |
kdowne@ ugcloud.ca
|
639 |
Katrina | Lawson | Alternative Courses (non-credit), Health and Physical Education |
katrina.lawson@ ugdsb.on.ca |
klawson@ ugcloud.ca
|
596 |
Kimberly | McIntosh | Social Sciences and Humanities |
kimberly.mcintosh@ ugdsb.on.ca |
kmcintosh@ ugcloud.ca
|
299 |
Kurtis | McMurray | Head/Lead, Canadian and World Studies |
kurtis.mcmurray@ ugdsb.on.ca |
kmcmurray@ ugcloud.ca
|
609 |
Koven | Padayachee | Health and Physical Education |
koven.padayachee@ ugdsb.on.ca |
kpadayachee@ ugcloud.ca
|
538 |
Kent | West | Technological Education |
kent.west@ ugdsb.on.ca |
kwest@ ugcloud.ca
|
505 |
Lisa | Charbonneau | Staff Caretaker-Secondary |
lisa.charbonneau@ ugdsb.on.ca |
lcharbonneau@ ugcloud.ca
|
253 |
Laura | Cherry | Mathematics |
laura.cherry@ ugdsb.on.ca |
lcherry@ ugcloud.ca
|
521 |
Lea | Hooper | Ed Asst - Special Education |
lea.hooper@ ugdsb.on.ca |
lhooper@ ugcloud.ca
|
|
Lesley | Loftus | Canadian and World Studies |
lesley.loftus@ ugdsb.on.ca |
lloftus@ ugcloud.ca
|
685 |
Luxsalla | Pulanthiran | Mathematics |
luxsalla.pulanthiran@ ugdsb.on.ca |
lpulanthiran@ ugcloud.ca
|
524 |
Lisa | Turai | Library Tech - Secondary |
lisa.turai@ ugdsb.on.ca |
lturai@ ugcloud.ca
|
268 |
Leigha | Turner | Head/Lead, Teacher |
leigha.turner@ ugdsb.on.ca |
lturner@ ugcloud.ca
|
577 |
Lisa | Unger | Head/Lead, English |
lisa.unger@ ugdsb.on.ca |
lunger@ ugcloud.ca
|
669 |
Murray | Abraham | English, French as a Second Language, Interdisciplinary Studies, Sec Special Ed Resource, Teacher |
murray.abraham@ ugdsb.on.ca |
mabraham@ ugcloud.ca
|
682 |
Matthew | Burnside | Science |
matthew.burnside@ ugdsb.on.ca |
mburnside@ ugcloud.ca
|
612 |
Mandy | Clements | Admin Office Ass't Secondary |
mandy.clements@ ugdsb.on.ca |
mclements@ ugcloud.ca
|
221 |
Maria | Franco | Staff Caretaker-Secondary |
maria.franco@ ugdsb.on.ca |
mfranco@ ugcloud.ca
|
253 |
Michelle | Grierson | Alternative Courses (non-credit), Arts |
michelle.grierson@ ugdsb.on.ca |
mgrierson@ ugcloud.ca
|
545 |
Mitch | Page | Ed Asst - Special Education |
mitch.page@ ugdsb.on.ca |
mpage@ ugcloud.ca
|
|
Maggie | Petrou | Alternative Courses (non-credit), Arts |
maggie.petrou@ ugdsb.on.ca |
mpetrou@ ugcloud.ca
|
597 |
Michelle | Quinton | Admin Ass't Vice Principal |
michelle.quinton@ ugdsb.on.ca |
mquinton@ ugcloud.ca
|
211 |
Matthew | Rush | Alternative Courses (non-credit) |
matthew.rush@ ugdsb.on.ca |
mrush@ ugcloud.ca
|
697 |
Mike | White | Technological Education |
mike.white@ ugdsb.on.ca |
mwhite1@ ugcloud.ca
|
503 |
Natasha | Demme | Canadian and World Studies, Mathematics, Science |
natasha.demme@ ugdsb.on.ca |
ndemme@ ugcloud.ca
|
669 |
Nigel | Hague | English |
nigel.hague@ ugdsb.on.ca |
nhague@ ugcloud.ca
|
510 |
Paul | Burns | Arts |
paul.burns@ ugdsb.on.ca |
pburns@ ugcloud.ca
|
606 |
Paul | Nelson | Head/Lead, Canadian and World Studies |
paul.nelson@ ugdsb.on.ca |
pnelson@ ugcloud.ca
|
568 |
Richard | Alexander | Head/Lead, Technological Education |
richard.alexander@ ugdsb.on.ca |
ralexander@ ugcloud.ca
|
587 |
Rob | Berg | Cooperative Education, Science |
rob.berg@ ugdsb.on.ca |
rberg@ ugcloud.ca
|
302 |
Rene | Beukeboom | Mathematics |
rene.beukeboom@ ugdsb.on.ca |
rbeukeboom@ ugcloud.ca
|
599 |
Ramona | Chichester | Ed Asst - Special Education |
ramona.chichester@ ugdsb.on.ca |
rchichester@ ugcloud.ca
|
|
Ryan | Gillespie | Technological Education |
ryan.gillespie@ ugdsb.on.ca |
rgillespie@ ugcloud.ca
|
583 |
Randal | Mainland | Head/Lead, Business Studies |
randal.mainland@ ugdsb.on.ca |
rmainland@ ugcloud.ca
|
557 |
Riann | Marshall | Admin Office Ass't Secondary |
riann.marshall@ ugdsb.on.ca |
rmarshall2@ ugcloud.ca
|
258 |
Rachel | Massingberd | Ed Asst - Special Education |
rachel.massingberd@ ugdsb.on.ca |
rmassingberd@ ugcloud.ca
|
|
Roxanne | Roy | Ed Asst - Special Education |
roxanne.roy@ ugdsb.on.ca |
rroy@ ugcloud.ca
|
|
Ryleigh | Sjouwerman | English, French as a Second Language |
ryleigh.sjouwerman@ ugdsb.on.ca |
rsjouwerman@ ugcloud.ca
|
508 |
Susie | Chamberlain | Head/Lead, English, Indigenous Studies |
susie.chamberlain@ ugdsb.on.ca |
schamberlain@ ugcloud.ca
|
263 |
Stuart | Dennie | Science |
stuart.dennie@ ugdsb.on.ca |
sdennie@ ugcloud.ca
|
527 |
Stephanie | Edmond | Technological Education |
stephanie.edmond@ ugdsb.on.ca |
sedmond@ ugcloud.ca
|
546 |
Sandra | McLellan | Staff Caretaker-Secondary |
sandra.mclellan@ ugdsb.on.ca |
smclellan@ ugcloud.ca
|
253 |
Tara | MacIver | English |
tara.maciver@ ugdsb.on.ca |
tmaciver@ ugcloud.ca
|
517 |
Tim | Neal | Head/Lead, Alternative Courses (non-credit), Arts |
tim.neal@ ugdsb.on.ca |
tneal@ ugcloud.ca
|
531 |
Tamara-Lynn | Tzovana | Ed Asst - Special Education |
tamaralynn.tzovana@ ugdsb.on.ca |
ttzovana@ ugcloud.ca
|
|
William | Power | Cooperative Education |
william.power@ ugdsb.on.ca |
wpower@ ugcloud.ca
|
620 |