Staff

CREDIT MEADOWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  SCHOOL ORGANIZATION FOR 2018-2019

Principal: A. Lagundzija-deFreitas

Vice Principal: L.Federico

Office Coordinator: S. Mitchell

Assistance Office Administrator: L. Cebrynsky and M. McAuley

Teacher                          E.C. E.                                               Grade

-J.  French                           K.Wood                                                KA

-R. Ste-Croix                       M. Anthony                                         KB

-K. Asher                              M. Young                                             KC

– K. Pogson                          N. Dernoga                                          KD

-N. Greer                                                                                             1A

-C. Ecclestone                                                                                    1B

-M. Cleary                                                                                          1/2C

-L. Sowler-Price                                                                                2A

-A. Hart                                                                                              2/3D

-L. MacPherson                                                                                 3B

-J. Popovic                                                                                          3A

-M. Zhang                                                                                            4A

-A. McGarry                                                                                        4/5B

-C. Barron                                                                                           5A

-J. Hamilton                                                                                      6A

-B. Martin                                                                                           6B

-P. Van Maren                                                                                    7A

-D. Height                                                                                          7/8B

-R. Nixon                                                                                            8A

Planning:  J. McIntyre, D. Stevanov, A. Bakelaar, A. Teixeira

Librarian/ Library Learning Commons:  A. Bakelaar

Core French: E. Zantige, V. Mallon

Special Education: L.Federico,  S. Scott, J. McIntyre

EAs:  K. Hay, K. Dillion, J. Raney, K. Casucci, M. Yule, V.Broderick, K. Gilchrist, A. Heseltine

Head Custodian:  A. Foley

Night Time Custodian:  L.Vidackovic