Staff

CREDIT MEADOWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL  SCHOOL ORGANIZATION FOR 2018-2019

Principal: A. Lagundzija-deFreitas

Vice Principal: L.Federico

Office Coordinator: S. Mitchell

Assistance Office Administrator: L. Cebrynsky and M. McAuley

Teacher                          E.C. E.                                               Grade

-J.  French / J. Massod      L. Horlock                                          KA

-R. Ste-Croix                       M. Anthony                                         KB

-K. Asher                              M. Young                                             KC

– S. Stewart                           K. Wood                                              KD

-N. Greer                                                                                             1A

-C. Ecclestone                                                                                    1B

-L. Sowler-Price                                                                                 1/2C

-M. Cleary                                                                                           2A

-J. Bonter                                                                                            2B

-D. Vickery                                                                                          2/3C

-L. MacPherson                                                                                 3/4B

-J. Popovic                                                                                          3C

-N. Lenselink                                                                                      4A

-A. McGarry                                                                                        4/5B

-J. Popovic                                                                                          3A

-C. Billing                                                                                            5A

-C. Barron                                                                                           5/6C

-J. Hamilton                                                                                      6A

-R.  Nixon                                                                                           7A

-P.  Van Maren                                                                                  7/8B

-M.  Zhang                                                                                          8A

Planning:  M. Neal, D. Stevanov, J.McIntyre, D.Parks,  D.Stefanov, A. Lakhani

Librarian/ Library Learning Commons:  D.Stefanov  (0.6)

Core French: E. Zantige, V. Mallon

Special Education: L.Federico,  S. Scott, D.Parks

EAs:  K. Hay, K. Dillion, J. Raney, K. Casucci, M. Yule, M.Brown, K.Pitz

Head Custodian:  A. Foley

Night Time Custodian:  L.Vidackovic