Skip to Main Content

Boundaries and Maps

A school boundary, also known as a school attendance area, is the core geographic area that the school is designated to serve. School attendance is determined by home address.

Please refer to FindMySchool.ca to confirm transportation eligibility.

Click on any of the school names below to view the school boundary map.

Boundaries and Maps Tabs

Elementary School Boundary Maps 2020/21

ATTENDANCE AREA MAPMUNICIPALITY

GRADE & PROGRAM

NOTES
Aberfoyle PSWebsite
2020/21PuslinchJK-8 RTClair Maltby DA
Alma PSWebsite
2020/21Centre WellingtonJK-6 RT 
École Arbour Vista PSWebsite
2020/21 French ImmersionGuelphJK-8 FIFI Centre
Arthur PSWebsite
2020/21 JK-8 RT 
Brant Ave PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-6 RTMorning Crest DA (Gr. jk-6)
Brisbane PSWebsite

2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion

ErinJK-6 RT
JK-6 FI
Dual Track
Centennial Hylands ESWebsite

2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion

ShelburneJK-8 RT
JK-8 FI
Dual Track
East Shelburne DA
Central PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-6 RT 
Centre Peel PSWebsite
Contact for more infoMapletonJK-8 RTContact for more info
Credit Meadows ESWebsite
2020/21OrangevilleJK-8 RT

Cachet DA
North West Orangeville DA

Drayton Heights PSWebsite
2020/21MapletonJK-8 RT 
East Garafraxa ESWebsite
2020/21East GarafraxaJK-8 RT 
Edward Johnson PSWebsite
2020/21 French ImmersionGuelphJK-6 FIFI Centre
Elora PSWebsite
2020/21Centre WellingtonJK-8 RT

North Fergus 123 DA (Gr. 4-8)
South Elora Haylock DA
South Elora Youngblood DA
Granwood DA

Eramosa PSWebsite
2020/21

Guelph/
Eramosa

JK-6 RT 
Erin PSWebsite

2020/21 Regular Track (English)

ErinJK-8 RT
7-8 FI
Dual Track
Fred A. Hamilton PSWebsite
2020/21 French ImmersionGuelphJK-6 FIFI Centre
Gateway Drive PSWebsite

2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion

Guelph

JK-8 RT
JK-2 FI

Dual Track
FI grows by 1 grade/year until JK-3
Glenbrook ESWebsite
2020/21ShelburneJK-8 RTMain St DA
Grand Valley and District PSWebsite
2020/21Grand ValleyJK-8 RTEast Grand Valley DA
West Grand Valley DA
Southwest Grand Valley DA
Southeast Grand Valley DA
École Guelph Lake PSWebsite
2020/21 French ImmersionGuelphJK-8 FIFI Centre

École Harris Mill PSWebsite

2020/21 Regular Track  (English)
2020/21 French Immersion

Guelph/
Eramosa
JK-5 RT
JK-5 FI
Dual Track
Hyland Heights ESWebsite
2020/21ShelburneJK-8 RTWest Shelburne DA
Hyland Village DA
Island Lake PSWebsite
2020/21MonoJK-8 RT 
J.D. Hogarth PSWebsite

2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion

Centre WellingtonJK-8 RT
3-8 FI
Dual Track
South Fergus DA
James McQueen PSWebsite

2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion

Centre WellingtonJK-3 RT
JK-2 FI
Dual Track
Jean Little PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-8 RTGuelph Innovation Dist DA (Gr. 7-8)
Victoria Road DA (Gr. 7-8)
John Black PSWebsite
2020/21Centre WellingtonJK-8 RTEast Fergus DA (Gr. 7-8)
John Galt PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-8 RT 
John McCrae PSWebsite
2020/21 French ImmersionGuelphJK-8 FIFI Centre
June Ave PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-6 RT 
Ken Danby PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-8 RTStarwood East DA
Kenilworth PSWebsite
2020/21Wellington NorthJK-6 RT 
École King George PSWebsite
2020/21 French ImmersionGuelphJK-8 FIFI Centre
Kortright Hills PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-8 RTClair Rd DA
Laurelwoods ESWebsite
2020/21AmaranthJK-8 RTEdgewood Valley DA
North Hansen DA
Maryborough PSWebsite
2020/21MapletonJK-6 RT 
Minto-Clifford PSWebsite
2020/21MintoJK-8 RT 
Mitchell Woods PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-8 RT 
Mono-Amaranth PSWebsite

2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion

MonoJK-8 RT
6-8 FI
Dual Track
Montgomery Village ESWebsite
2020/21OrangevilleJK-8 RT 
Ottawa Crescent PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-6 RT 
Paisley Road PSWebsite
2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion
GuelphJK-6 RT
JK-6 FI
Dual Track
Palmerston PSWebsite

2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion

MintoJK-8 RT
JK-8 FI
Dual Track
Parkinson Centennial PSWebsite

2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion

OrangevilleJK-8 RT
JK-3 FI 
 
Ponsonby PSWebsite
2020/21Centre WellingtonJK-6* RT*Grade 6 provisional accommodation subject to annual monitoring
Primrose ESWebsite
2020/21MulmurJK-8 RT 
Princess Elizabeth PSWebsite

2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion

OrangevilleJK-8 RT
JK-5 FI
Dual Track
Princess Margaret PSWebsite
2020/21OrangevilleJK-8 RT 
Priory Park PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-6 RT

Guelph Innovation Dist DA (Gr. JK-6)
Victoria Road DA (Gr. JK-6)

Rickson Ridge PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-8 RTArkell Rd DA
Rockwood Centennial PSWebsite
2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion
Guelph/
Eramosa
JK-8 RT
6-7 FI
Dual Track
Ross R. MacKay PSWebsite
2020/21ErinJK-6 RT 
Salem PSWebsite
2020/21Centre WellingtonJK-6 RTNorth Fergus 123 DA (Gr. JK-3)
Sir Isaac Brock PSWebsite 
2020/21GuelphJK-8 RTLowes Rd West DA
Spencer Avenue ESWebsite

2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion

Orangeville

JK-8 RT
4-5 FI

Dual Track
Gifted Instruction (Gr. 4-8)
Taylor Evans PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-8 RTSouth Paisley DA
Victoria Cross PSWebsite
2020/21Wellington NorthJK-8 RTSouth Mount Forest DA
Victoria Terrace PSWebsite
2020/21Centre WellingtonJK-6 RTEast Fergus DA (Gr. JK-6)
Victory PSWebsite
2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion
GuelphJK-6 RT
JK-4* FI
*Grade 4 FI provisional accommodation subject to annual monitoring
Waverley Drive PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-8 RTGifted Instruction (Gr.4-8)
Morning Crest DA (Gr. 7-8)
Westminster Woods PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-8 RT 
Westwood PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-8 RT 
William C. Winegard PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-8 RTNorth Eastview DA
Starwood West DA
Willow Road PSWebsite
2020/21GuelphJK-8 RTGrade 4 FI to begin 2023/24

Secondary School Boundary Maps

ATTENDANCE AREA MAPMUNICIPALITYGRADE & PROGRAMNOTES
Centennial CVIWebsite
2020/21Guelph9-12 RT

Arkell Rd DA
Clair Rd DA
Clair Maltby DA
Guelph Innovation Dist DA
Lowes Rd West DA
Victoria Road DA

Centre Dufferin DHSWebsite
2020/21Shelburne9-12 RT

West Shelburne DA
East Shelburne DA
Hyland Village DA
Main St DA
East Grand Valley DA
West Grand Valley DA
Southwest Grand Valley DA
Southeast Grand Valley DA

Centre Wellington DHSWebsite
2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion 
Centre Wellington9-12 RT
9-12 FI

Dual Track
East Fergus DA
North Fergus 123 DA
South Fergus DA
South Elora Haylock DA
South Elora Youngblood DA
Granwood DA

College Heights SS - Website
Contact for more infoGuelph9-12 RTContact for more info
Erin DHSWebsite

2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion

Erin9-12 RT
9-12 FI
Dual Track
Guelph CVIWebsite
2020/21Guelph9-12 RTInternational Baccalaureate School
South Paisley DA
John F. Ross CVIWebsite
2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion
Guelph9-12 RT
9-12 FI
Dual Track
Lowes Rd West DA
North Eastview DA
Starwood East DA
Starwood West DA
Norwell DSSWebsite

2020/21 Regular Track (English)
2020/21 French Immersion

Mapleton9-12 RT
9-12 FI
Dual Track
South Mount Forest DA
Orangeville DSSWebsite
2020/21Orangeville9-12 RTCachet DA
North West Orangeville DA
Wellington Heights SSWebsite
2020/21Wellington North9-12 RT 
Westside SSWebsite
2020/21Orangeville9-12 RTEdgewood Valley DA
North Hansen DA

Elementary School Boundary Maps 2021/22

ATTENDANCE AREA MAPMUNICIPALITY

GRADE & PROGRAM

NOTES
Aberfoyle PSWebsite
2021/22PuslinchJK-8 RTClair Maltby Rd DA
Alma PSWebsite
2021/22Centre WellingtonJK-6 RT 
École Arbour Vista PSWebsite
2021/22 French ImmersionGuelphJK-8 FIFI Centre
Arthur PSWebsite
2021/22 JK-8 RT 
Brant Ave PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-6 RTMorning Crest DA (Gr. JK-6)
Brisbane PSWebsite

2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion

ErinJK-6 RT
JK-6 FI
Dual Track
Centennial Hylands ESWebsite

2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion

ShelburneJK-8 RT
JK-8 FI
Dual Track
East Shelburne DA
Central PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-6 RT 
Centre Peel PSWebsite
Contact for more infoMapletonJK-8 RTContact for more info
Credit Meadows ESWebsite
2021/22OrangevilleJK-8 RT

Cachet DA
North West Orangeville DA

Drayton Heights PSWebsite
2021/22MapletonJK-8 RT 
East Garafraxa ESWebsite
2021/22East GarafraxaJK-8 RT 
Edward Johnson PSWebsite
2021/22 French ImmersionGuelphJK-6 FIFI Centre
Elora PSWebsite
2021/22Centre WellingtonJK-8 RT

North Fergus 123 DA
South Elora Haylock DA
South Elora Youngblood DA
Granwood DA

Eramosa PSWebsite
2021/22

Guelph/
Eramosa

JK-6 RT 
Erin PSWebsite

2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion

ErinJK-8 RT
7-8 FI
Dual Track
Fred A. Hamilton PSWebsite
2021/22 French ImmersionGuelphJK-6 FIFI Centre
Gateway Drive PSWebsite

2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion

Guelph

JK-8 RT
JK-3 FI

Dual Track
FI grows by 1 grade/year until JK-3
Glenbrook ESWebsite
2021/22ShelburneJK-8 RTMain St DA
Grand Valley and District PSWebsite
2021/22Grand ValleyJK-8 RTEast Grand Valley DA
West Grand Valley DA
Southwest Grand Valley DA
Southeast Grand Valley DA
École Guelph Lake PSWebsite
2021/22 French ImmersionGuelphJK-8 FIFI Centre

École Harris Mill PSWebsite

2021/22 Regular Track  (English)
2021/22 French Immersion

Guelph/
Eramosa
JK-5 RT
JK-5 FI
Dual Track
Hyland Heights ESWebsite
2021/22ShelburneJK-8 RTWest Shelburne DA
Hyland Village DA
Island Lake PSWebsite
2021/22MonoJK-8 RT 
J.D. Hogarth PSWebsite

2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion

Centre WellingtonJK-8 RT
3-8 FI
Dual Track
South Fergus DA
James McQueen PSWebsite

2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion

Centre WellingtonJK-3 RT
JK-2 FI
Dual Track
Jean Little PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-8 RTGuelph Innovation Dist DA (Gr. 7-8)
Victoria Road DA (Gr. 7-8)
John Black PSWebsite
2021/22Centre WellingtonJK-8 RTEast Fergus DA (Gr. 7-8)
John Galt PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-8 RT 
John McCrae PSWebsite
2021/22 French ImmersionGuelphJK-8 FIFI Centre
June Ave PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-6 RT 
Ken Danby PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-8 RTStarwood East DA
Kenilworth PSWebsite
2021/22Wellington NorthJK-6 RT 
École King George PSWebsite
2021/22 French ImmersionGuelphJK-8 FIFI Centre
Kortright Hills PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-8 RTClair Rd DA
Laurelwoods ESWebsite
2021/22AmaranthJK-8 RTEdgewood Valley DA
North Hansen DA
Maryborough PSWebsite
2021/22MapletonJK-6 RT 
Minto-Clifford PSWebsite
2021/22MintoJK-8 RT 
Mitchell Woods PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-8 RT 
Mono-Amaranth PSWebsite

2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion

MonoJK-8 RT
6-8 FI
Dual Track
Montgomery Village ESWebsite
2021/22OrangevilleJK-8 RT 
Ottawa Crescent PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-6 RT 
Paisley Road PSWebsite
2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion
GuelphJK-6 RT
JK-6 FI
Dual Track
Palmerston PSWebsite

2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion

MintoJK-8 RT
JK-8 FI
Dual Track
Parkinson Centennial PSWebsite

2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion

OrangevilleJK-8 RT
JK-3 FI 
 
Ponsonby PSWebsite
2021/22Centre WellingtonJK-6* RT*Grade 6 provisional accommodation subject to annual monitoring
Primrose ESWebsite
2021/22MulmurJK-8 RT 
Princess Elizabeth PSWebsite

2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion

OrangevilleJK-8 RT
JK-5 FI
Dual Track
Princess Margaret PSWebsite
2021/22OrangevilleJK-8 RT 
Priory Park PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-6 RT

Guelph Innovation Dist DA (JK-6)
Victoria Road DA (JK-6)

Rickson Ridge PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-8 RTArkell Rd DA
Rockwood Centennial PSWebsite
2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion
Guelph/
Eramosa
JK-8 RT
6-8 FI
Dual Track
Ross R. MacKay PSWebsite
2021/22ErinJK-6 RT 
Salem PSWebsite
2021/22Centre WellingtonJK-6 RTNorth Fergus 123 DA (Gr. JK-3)
Sir Isaac Brock PSWebsite 
2021/22GuelphJK-8 RTLowes Rd West DA
Spencer Avenue ESWebsite

2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion

Orangeville

JK-8 RT
4-6 FI

Dual Track
Gifted Instruction (Gr. 4-8)
Taylor Evans PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-8 RTSouth Paisley DA
Victoria Cross PSWebsite
2021/22Wellington NorthJK-8 RTSouth Mount Forest DA
Victoria Terrace PSWebsite
2021/22Centre WellingtonJK-6 RTEast Fergus DA (JK-6)
Victory PSWebsite
2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion
GuelphJK-6 RT
JK-4* FI
*Grade 4 FI provisional accommodation subject to annual monitoring
Waverley Drive PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-8 RTGifted Instruction (Gr.4-8)
Morning_Crest_DA (7-8)
Westminster Woods PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-8 RT 
Westwood PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-8 RT 
William C. Winegard PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-8 RTNorth Eastview DA
Starwood West DA
Willow Road PSWebsite
2021/22GuelphJK-8 RTGrade 4 FI to begin 2023/24

Secondary School Boundary Maps

ATTENDANCE AREA MAPMUNICIPALITYGRADE & PROGRAMNOTES
Centennial CVIWebsite
2021/22Guelph9-12 RT

Arkell Rd DA
Clair Rd DA
Clair Maltby Rd DA
Guelph Innovation Dist DA
Lowes Rd West DA
Victoria Road DA

Centre Dufferin DHSWebsite
2021/22Shelburne9-12 RT

West Shelburne DA
East Shelburne DA
Hyland Village DA
Main St DA
East Grand Valley DA
West Grand Valley DA
Southwest Grand Valley DA
Southeast Grand Valley DA

Centre Wellington DHSWebsite
2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion
Centre Wellington9-12 RT
9-12 FI

Dual Track
East Fergus DA
North Fergus 123 DA
South Fergus DA
South Elora Haylock DA
South Elora Youngblood DA
Granwood DA

College Heights SS - Website
Contact for more infoGuelph9-12 RTContact for more info
Erin DHSWebsite

2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion

Erin9-12 RT
9-12 FI
Dual Track
Guelph CVIWebsite
2021/22Guelph9-12 RTInternational Baccalaureate School
South Paisley DA
John F. Ross CVIWebsite
2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion
Guelph9-12 RT
9-12 FI
Dual Track
Lowes Rd West DA
North Eastview DA
Starwood East DA
Starwood West DA
Norwell DSSWebsite

2021/22 Regular Track (English)
2021/22 French Immersion

Mapleton9-12 RT
9-12 FI
Dual Track
South Mount Forest DA
Orangeville DSSWebsite
2021/22Orangeville9-12 RTCachet DA
North West Orangeville DA
Wellington Heights SSWebsite
2021/22Wellington North9-12 RT 
Westside SSWebsite
2021/22Orangeville9-12 RTEdgewood Valley DA
North Hansen DA